What I would ask for if…

I have been spending all morning looking at things that are too expensive to imagine. So, I thought I’d make a ‘what-if’ blog. This is what I would ask to have for Christmas, if I was greedy and my parents (uh…I meant Santa!) were rich. Let’s face it, elves can’t do designer brands.

Because, I should start with the LEAST expensive…

 

And next on the list.. Yep, you guessed it. I want an iPad. Sorry.

 

Was a toss up on whether this was next in line price-wise. And don’t think I’d post a picture of a dress I actually want.. (not that dumb-blonde!)

 

For homework ;) …right

 

 

Bob Barker voice: A NEW CAAAAAR!

 

Barbie voice: I wish for, like, world peace!

 

I also want siblings and kids, and to graduate early.

I’m not asking much.

Ok, just kidding, I don’t need any of this stuff! I’m just having one of those ‘I want to be a billionaire’ days.

Sooo freaking bad…

 

——————————————

Note: This is a joke! You really think I’m that greedy? haha

2 thoughts on “What I would ask for if…

  1. It’s okay to be greedy sometimes. We all have wants.

    I think my problem is that I am greedy. I have Mac makeup. I have a car (albeit a crap one). I have a MacBook and a PlayBook. I have my own horse.

    I can’t think of anything else I can want. Ah. First World Problems. Haha!

  2. I know! I have days where I’m just like “why can’t I have this and this and this and be rich too”. But then I look around and remember everything that I DO have and feel so lucky. Glad you can share in my first world probs ;) <3

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s